The competitions below have now been completed so please click on a competition to find out the results and download any additional information.

Well done to all that took part in the O&W Sportshall Athletics:

Click HERE to view the Year 7 BOYS results.

Click HERE to view the Year 7 GIRLS results.

Click HERE to view the Year 8 BOYS results.

Click HERE to view the Year 8 GIRLS results.

 

Click HERE to view B&H Boccia Results.

 

 

Well done to all that took part in the Partnership Year 5/6 Basketball Finals at RSA.

Results are below:

1st – Glenmere

2nd – Woodland Grange

3rd – Kibworth

4th – Badgerbrook

5th – Little Bowden

6th – Greenfield

7th – Swinford

7th – St. Andrews

 

Congratulations to Glenmere and Kibworth that go through to represent O&W and B&H respectively at the Level 3 County Finals.

Oadby & Wigston Competition- Click HERE to view results.

Blaby & Harborough Competition – Click HERE to view results.

Well done to all that took part in the Indoor Rowing Competition!

KS3 Results:

1st – Wigston Academy

2nd – SWHS

3rd – Kibworth

4th –  Lutterworth High

5th – RSA

 

KS4 Results:

1st – Kibworth

2nd – Lutterworth High

3rd – Wigston Academy

4th – SWHS

5th – RSA

 

To view a full breakdown of results, Click here 

 

 

 

SK4 Swimming Gala – 28th November 2018

Congratulations to Welland Park and Wigston Academy.

Click here to view the full results

B&H Indoor Athletics Results – 6th November 2018

 

Position School Points
1st Badgerbrook 372
2nd Kibworth 272
3rd Harborough C of E 268
4th Swinford 248
5th Gilmorton 202
6th Little Bowden 194
7th Billesdon 128

 

Well done to all that took part, it really was a great event.  Congratulations to Badgerbrook who qualify for the Level 3 Sportshall Athletics Finals

LSLSSP U11 Table Tennis Results- Boys

Group A
Position School Points
1st Little Bowden 15
2nd Badgerbook 9
3rd Brocks Hill 9
4th Swinford 3

 

Group B
Position School Points
1st Glen Hills 10
2nd Pastures 6
3rd Sherrier 2

 

Semi Final 1 – Little Bowden 6 – 2 Pastures

Semi Final 2 – Glen Hills 4 – 4 Badgerbrook (GH win on points scored)

Final – Little Bowden 4 – 4 Glen Hills (66-66) DRAW

Congratulations to Little Bowden and Glen Hills who qualify for the County Finals for Blaby & Harborough and Oadby & Wigston respectively.

 

LSLSSP U11 Table Tennis Results – Girls

Girls Round Robin
Position School Points
1st Greenfield 25
2nd Badgerbrook 19
3rd Little Bowden 17
4th Swinford 11
5th St. Andrews 9 (16 GW)
6th Glen Hills 9 (9 GW)

 

Congratulations to Greenfield and Glen Hills who qualify for the County Finals for Blaby & Harborough and Oadby & Wigston respectively.

The results were as follows:
Boys:
1st – Sherrier – 14 pts
2nd – Swinford 1 – 11pts
3rd- Swinford 2 – 10pts
4th – St. Andrews 1 – 9 pts
5th-  St. Andrews 2 – 4 pts
Girls:
1st – Swinford – 8 pts
2nd- St. Andrews – 5 pts
3rd – Sherrier – 2 pts
The top 2 from each competition (highlighted in green) go through to the Partnership Level 2 Finals on Tuesday 30th October @ Leicester Grammar School.